SC Elysee Concept SRL, as the owner of the website www.elysee.eu.com, further referred to as Site, records and uses personal data provided by the users of the Site, exclusively for the following purposes:
1. To process the online orders (to issue receipts and invoices required by law and to deliver the products ordered).
2. For marketing and advertising activites related to its products.
3. To send personalized offers to its clients and/or potential customers.
4. To improve the user's experience on the Site.

SC Elysee Concept SRL does not sell the user's personal data to third parties.
SC Elysee Concept SRL does not disclose the user's personal data to third parties in any purposes except the ones mentioned above, according to the Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of Such Data, amended and completed, and to the Law no. 506/2004 on the Processing of Personal Data and the Protection of Privacy in the Electronic Communications Sector.

SC Elysee Concept SRL takes all the appropriate security precautions to protect the personal data stored in its databases against unauthorized access, but can not guarantee absolute data security.

According to the Law no. 677/2001, the Site's users have the right to access and modify the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to refer to a Court of Law. Also the Site's users have the right to deny the processing of their own personal data and to demand the deletion of the data. To demand the deletion of your personal data, please contact us via phone or email using the information on the Site's Contact page.

If the Privacy Policy is changed, SC Elysee Concept SRL will notify the Site's users via email and will post on this web page the updated Privacy Policy.

For any further information on our Privacy Policy, please contact us via phone or email using the information on the Site's Contact page.

Settings

Share

Menu

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in